Website Manager

Voorhees Soccer Association

Travel Field Schedule


Boys' and girls' travel teams are schedule to play home games at the following complexes.  View address and directions to each location.
   
   

Date

Time

Echelon 3A
7V7

Echelon 3B
7v7 

Echelon
Turf 4


Echelon Turf 5

Echelon Turf 6
 Echelon 1 
11 v 11

Echelon Field 2
9 v 9

Eastern
11v11 
 09/08
FRI
 6:00   Scrimmage - U11 Black Cats
     
          
 
09/09
         
 SAT11am    U13 Flash -EDP U13 Flash - EDP    
  12:30        U15 Force
  2pm         U13 Ice
  3:30      u12 Hurricanes   
  4:30       EDP Gunners - Bryson
 
          
          
 09/10         
 SUN 10:00        U15 Lightning EDP

 12:00U9 Avengers - Offt
U10 Venom - Scholl
U13 Vipers - Duffy
 U13 Vipers - Duffy
 
  
  1:30U8 Ninja Warriors -  Vajifar

 U9 WolfPack - Massaux
  U12 Scorpions - Entrekin
   
  3:00 U8 Berserkers - Aumiller
    U11 Black Cats - Doman
   
  3:30 
  Scrimmage - U13 Warriors
 Scrimmage - U13 Warriors
    
          
          
9/16 11:00     
        
SAT 12:30    Jaguars u9 Galaxy u10   Freeze u12    U14 Dynamo

2:00

 Cyclones u10     Storm u8 Alliance u11     U14 Pride

3:30
  U9 Wildcats  Nitro u11  Heat u12     
                 
                 
 9/17 10:30
           EDP U12 Gunners - Bryson
 
 SUN 12:00
 U10 Avatars - Sztejman

U15 Surge - Levasseur
 U15 Surge - Levasseur
U12 Blast - Robayo

 
 
   1:30  U10 Hotspur - Ryan

 U14 Anarchy - Blumber
 U14 Anarchy - Blumberg
 U11 Vortex - Parker
 
 
 3:00 U9 Ambush - Jost
  Warriors - DiGangi
Warriors - DiGangi
U11 Revolution - Haefele
  
 
  4:00  
          
  5:00    EDP U15 Rebels - Galvin
EDP U15 Rebels - Galvin
      
 
   
      
                 
          
9/23 11:00              
 SAT 12:30  
 
   Freeze u12     Dynamo u14 

2:00  
 
  Alliance u11      Pride u14
  3:30
    Nitro u11 Heat u12      
  5:00   BBYO _ Eichen
 BBYO - Eichen
          
                 
          
 9/24 11:00               
SUN  12:00  U10 Venom - Scholl

U14 Anarchy - Blumberg
 U14 Anarchy - Blumberg
      
  1:30
 U10 Avatars - Sztejman

 U13 Warriors - DiGangi
U13 Warriors - DiGangi
 
    
  3:00 U10 Hotspur - Ryan
    
  U12 Scorpions - Entrekin
 
  4:15 
  U11 Black Cats - Doman
   
  5:30
          
 EDP  U12 Gunners - Bryson
 
 6:30
   State Cup U14 Anarchy - Blumberg
State Cup U14 Anarchy - Blumberg
    
          
 9:28
Thursday
 7:00   State Cup U12 Heat - McGann
 
   
          
09/30 10:30

           
 SAT 11:00  U15 Force U15 Force     U13 Flash EDP (Kirkwood)

12:30  U9 Jaguars   U13 Ice  U13 Ice  U10 Galaxy     

2:00     U10 Cyclones          

3:30
            

5:00    
        
          
                 
 10/01  11:00            EDP U12 Gunners - Bryson
 
 SUN  12:00 U10 Venom - Scholl
U9 Avengers - Offt
U15 Surge - Levasseur
 U15 Surge - Levasseur
 U12 Blast - Robayo
    
   1:30  U9 Wolfpack - Massaux
U8 Berserkers - Aumiller
U13 Vipers - Duffy
 U13 Vipers - Duffy
 U11 Vortex - Parker
 
   
   3:00 U9 Ambush - Jost
U8 Ninja Warriors - Vajifar
     U11 Revolution - Haefele
    
  4:30         Wildcats u9  EDP U15 Rebels - Galvin
   
   5:00    
        U15 Lightning EDP
 10-2 Monday 6:30 
   
   Hurricanes
u12
 
 10-4 Wednesday    Heat u12     
 10-5    Storm u8   Ice u13  
          
 10/07 & 10/08
  COLUMBUS DAY BREAK
       
 Thursday 
10/12
       Force u15  
 10/13
Friday
 7pm   Flash u13Flash u13    
 10/14 10am     U12 Heat St Cup Game   
SAT
11:00    

      

12:30  
 Pride u14 Pride u14       

2:00  
  Freeze u12
      

3:30  
  Nitro u11         
  5:00              
                 
                 
 10/15  10:30     
      
 SUN  12:00    U10 Venom - School

U15 Surge - Levasseur
U15 Surge - Levasseur
 U11 Vortex - Parker
    
  1:15 U10 Avatars - Szetjman
       
  1:30     U11 Revolution - Haefele
 U13 Vipers - Duffy
  
   2:30  U9 Avengers - Offt

        
  2:45       
 
  3:45 U8 Ninja Warriors - Vajifar

      
   4:00     Dynamo state cup Dynamo state cup    EDP U15 Rebels - Galvin
   
   5:30    
      EDP U12 Gunners - Bryson
 
          
10/20 Friday  7pm        
 10/2112:30  
  Galaxy u10 Jaguars u9Freeze u12   U14 Dynamo
 SAT 2:00 

  Storm u8 Cyclones u10 Alliance u11   U14 Pride
  3:30   Heat u12 Wildcats u9 Nitro u11
   
                 
          
10/22 10:30     EDP U15 Rebels - Galvin
 EDP U15 Rebels - Galvin
      
 SUN  12:00  U10 Avatars - Sztejman
  U15 Surge - Levasseur
 U15 Surge - Levasseur
U12 Blast - Robayo
    
   1:30 U10 Hotspur - Ryan
  U14 Anarchy - Blumberg
 U14 Anarchy - Blumberg
U11 Vortex - Parker
    
   3:00 U9 Ambush - Jost
 U13 Warriors - DiGangi
U13 Warriors - DiGangi
U11 Revolution - Haefele
    
  4:15  
 
    
  5pm        Lightning Pearlman
          
                 
10/28 11:00              
SAT  12:00        

12:30  
  
      U15 Force

2:00  
       Hurricanes u12    
  3:30
 


    
 
             
                 
10/29  10:30                
 SUN  12:00 U9 Avengers - Offt
U10 Venom - Scholl
U13 Vipers - Duffy
U13 Vipers - Duffy
      
   1:30 U8 Ninja Warriors - Vajifar
U9 Wolfpack - Massaux
   
  U12 Scorpions - Entrekin
 
  3:00U8 Berserkers - Aumiller
   U11 Black Cats - Doman
   
   3:30              
   5:00            EDP U12 Gunners - Bryson
 
          
 11/01 7:30   U13 Warriors - DiGangi
U13 Warriors - DiGangi
    
          
 11/3         
 FRI 7:30   U13 Flash EDP U13 Flash EDP    
          
          
11/04 11:00 U10 Venom - Scholl
       
SAT
 12:30     Freeze u12   Dynamo u14
   2:00     
 Alliance u11     Pride u14
  3:30      Nitro u11  Heat u12     
        
        
                 
11/05
 10:30  EDP U13 Flash
 EDP U13 Flash
    
 SUN 12:00 U10 Avatars - Sztejman
  U14 Anarchy - Blumberg
 U14 Anarchy - Blumberg

  U12 Scorpions - Entrekin
 
  1:30 U10 Hotspur - Ryan
  U13 Warriors - DiGangi
U13 Warriors - DiGangi
 U11 Black Cats - Doman
   
  3:00

           
 11/07 Tues  7:30     Dynamo u14  Dynamo u14       
          
 11/08 - Wednesday
 6:30    U8 Berzerkers - Aumiller
 U11 Black Cats - Doman


 
  7:30     
   
          
11/10 - Friday
 6:45     U9 - Berlin Knights
   
  8:00     U12 - Berlin Blue Devils
   
          
 11/11 11       EDP Gunners - Bryson
 
 SAT 12:30 
  Galaxy u10  Jaguars u9
   
   2       Cyclones u10  Storm u8 

    U13 Ice
   3:30     Hurricanes u12   Wildcats u9
    
          
          
11/12
         
 SUN 12:00
 U8 Berserkers - Aumiller
 U9 Avengers - Offt
 U15 Surge - Levasseur
 U15 Surge - Levasseur
 U12 Blast - Robayo
   

 1:30
U9 Wolfpack - Massaux
 U8 Ninja Warriors - Vajifar

   U11 Vortex - Parker
 U13 Vipers - Duffy
   
   3:00  U9 Ambush - Jost
      U11 Revolution - Haefele
    
  5:00
        U15 Lightning
                 
          
 11/13 Mon
 6:30     U11 Wolfpack - Massaux
   
  7:30   U18 Arsenal - Eichen
 U18 Arsenal - Eichen
    
          
 11/14 6:00   U13 Vipers - Duffy
 U13 Vipers - Duffy
    
 11/14 Tues 7:30   Dynamo u14 Dynamo u14    

           
 11/16 Thurs
 7:30   EDP Rebels - Galvin
 EDP Galvin - Rebels
   
         
 11/18         
 SAT 12:30 U9 Jaguars   U10 Galaxy U12 Heat    
  2:00 U8 Storm   U10 Cyclones U12 Hurricanes   U14 Dynamo
  3:30  U9 Wildcats  
 U11 Alliance   U13 Ice
          
          
  DateTimeEchelon 3A 7v7
Echelon 3B 7v7
Echelon Turf Field 4
Echelon Turf Field 5
Echelon Turf Field 6
Echelon Field 1 - 11v11
Echelone Field 2 - 9v9
Eastern 11v11
          
11/19  
       
SUN  12:00  U10 Hotspur- Ryan
 U9 Ambush - Jost
 U14 Anarchy - Blumberg
 U14 Anarchy - Blumberg
 U12 Blast - Robayo
 
   1:30  U9 Wolfpack - Massaux
 U8 Berserkers - Aumiller
 U13 Warriors - DiGangi  U13 Warriors - DiGangi
U11 Black Cats - Doman
    
   3:00     EDP U18 Fury - Mikolajczewski
EDP U18 Fury - Mikolajczewski

  U12 Scorpions - Entrekin
 
          
11/20 Monday
 6:30         U12 Blast - Robayo
    
 Saturday Dec 2nd       Dynamo Dynamo       
 Sunday Dec 3rd   12:00pm     EDP U19 United - Garland
 EDP U19 United - Garland
   
   
  12:30      EDP U15 Rebels - Galvin
  
   1:30  U8 Ninja Warriors - Vajifdar
         U12 Scorpions - Entriken
 
                 
                 
Saturday Dec. 9
 12:30     EDP U15 Rebels - Galvin
 EDP U15 Rebels - Galvin